NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $292,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2019

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2022

Charming 3 bedroom home, equipped with refrigerator. Central ac and heating. Come tour home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Marie Wilson

redKorr Realty LLC Listed on: 01/23/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Non MLS

Non Mls Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Parking

  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stove
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Built by UNKNWN
  • Highland Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 032980300011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1951
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: HIGHLAND PARK
  • Directions: S. GEVERS TO E. DREXEL
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: SDING, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • Flooring_RR: WOOD
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Box 310400
  • HotsheetDate: 2022-02-04T16:22:50Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 0.99
  • SecurityDeposit: 700.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: SDING, CMTFB
  • Flooring_RINC: WOOD
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: ELEC
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: SDING, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • Flooring_RLSE: WOOD
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: SDING, CMTFB
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: SDING, CMTFB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: SDING, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: CITY
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1152.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ALL
  • CommunityFeatures_RR: NONE
  • RoomLivingLength: 10.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 032980300011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Off Market $1,150 -- --
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Off Market $1,195 -- --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
01/23/2022 01/23/22 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
01/23/2022 01/23/22 Rented $1,150 -3.8% --
11/10/2021 11/10/21 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Under Contract -- -- --
09/22/2021 09/22/21 For Rent $1,195 +3.9% --
01/26/2021 01/26/21 Off Market $1,150 -- --
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Off Market $1,150 -- --
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
10/13/2020 10/13/20 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
09/12/2020 09/12/20 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
09/12/2020 09/12/20 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
04/22/2019 04/22/19 Off Market -- -- --
01/17/2019 01/17/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/18/2018 12/18/18 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 For Sale $230,000 +28830.8% $200 / Sq Ft
09/03/2016 09/03/16 Off Market -- -- --
05/18/2016 05/18/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/18/2016 04/18/16 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2014 11/20/14 Rented $795 0.0% --
10/21/2014 10/21/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/28/2014 08/28/14 For Rent $795 0.0% --
02/19/2014 02/19/14 Rented $795 0.0% --
01/20/2014 01/20/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/08/2014 01/08/14 For Rent $795 0.0% --
06/03/2013 06/03/13 For Sale $64,500 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,076 $297,000 $75,470 $221,530
2024 $7,076 $290,000 $75,470 $214,530
2023 $7,076 $295,000 $75,470 $219,530
2022 $8,461 $312,270 $59,980 $252,290
2021 $6,985 $250,000 $35,820 $214,180
2020 $7,189 $215,000 $29,870 $185,130
2019 $6,716 $234,340 $29,870 $204,470
2018 $2,057 $72,500 $12,490 $60,010
2017 $1,780 $63,050 $11,610 $51,440
2016 $1,825 $64,660 $11,070 $53,590
2015 $1,483 $63,690 $11,070 $52,620
2014 $1,483 $54,800 $0 $0

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1582874

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 03298-030-0011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.