1202 E Kilgore Rd Portage, MI 49002
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E Kilgore Rd, Portage, MI 49002 and is currently estimated at $268,496, approximately $132 per square foot. 1202 E Kilgore Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Angling Road Elementary School, Portage North Middle School, and Portage Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Brown Robert and Murphy Kathryn
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Hoffman James M and Hoffman Dorotha E
Bought by
Brown Robert and Murphy Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $127,927 | None Available | |
| Brown Robert | $154,500 | Title Bond |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |