T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Timothy Schutt
Legendary Properties, LLC
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $166,000
Fix up single family - 1282 sq ft with addition in rear - huge cul de sac lot - backs to alleys - storage shed in rear. Three Bedroom, Two Full Baths - original 1970's home ready for your touch - needs roof repair - this one's a bargain .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Timothy Schutt
Legendary Properties, LLC Brokerage Phone: 520-510-8000 Listed on: 03/26/2019
Co-Listed By
Richard Schutt
Legendary Properties, LLC Brokerage Phone: 520-510-8000
Last Buyer's Agent
Roman Sainz
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Premier Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Johnny Feng | $28,000 | Real Advantage Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Sold | $28,000 | 0.0% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | For Sale | $28,000 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $9,007 | $800 | $8,207 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $9,071 | $800 | $8,271 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $7,737 | $800 | $6,937 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $6,436 | $800 | $5,636 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $6,353 | $800 | $5,553 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Timothy Schutt
Legendary Properties, LLC
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Richard Schutt
Legendary Properties, LLC
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Roman Sainz
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Premier Properties
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 21908344
APN: 114-14-127
Ask me questions while you tour the home.