1202 Elm Grove Cir Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $390,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Elm Grove Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $380,023, approximately $358 per square foot. 1202 Elm Grove Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Olola Ojamo Tsegaye
Bought by
Olola Ojamo Tsegaye and Girmay Abeba D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,650
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Olola Ojamo Tsegaye
Bought by
Olola Ojamo Tsegaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olola Ojamo Tsegaye | -- | -- | |
| Olola Ojamo Tsegaye | -- | -- | |
| Olola Ojamo Tsegaye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olola Ojamo Tsegaye | $182,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $290,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $242,500 | $138,000 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $238,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $234,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $231,200 | $138,000 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $226,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $221,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map