1202 Full Moon Ct Richmond, TX 77406
Pecan Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,576 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Full Moon Ct, Richmond, TX 77406 and is currently estimated at $385,144, approximately $160 per square foot. 1202 Full Moon Ct is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Pecan Grove Elementary School, James Bowie Middle School, and William B. Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Plouse Charles W and Plouse Charles Willim
Bought by
Dudley Christopher M and Dudley Porsha C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,870
Outstanding Balance
$173,825
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Carney Shawn D and Carney Amy R
Bought by
Plouse Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Frank R and Nelson Charlene Holmes
Bought by
Carney Shawn D and Carney Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,850
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1993
Sold by
Wilson Jerry C and Wilson Cheryl B
Bought by
Dudley Christopher M and Dudley Porsha C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Christopher M | -- | Alamo Title 17 | |
| Plouse Charles W | -- | Vanguard Title Co | |
| Dudley Christopher M | -- | -- | |
| Carney Shawn D | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Dudley Christopher M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudley Christopher M | $223,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Dudley Christopher M | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carney Shawn D | $119,850 | |
| Closed | Carney Shawn D | $21,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,908 | $325,730 | $106,470 | $219,260 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $343,024 | $106,470 | $236,554 |
| 2023 | $7,174 | $352,013 | $81,900 | $270,113 |
| 2022 | $6,890 | $313,050 | $40,950 | $272,100 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $240,610 | $40,700 | $199,910 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $228,820 | $40,700 | $188,120 |
| 2019 | $5,256 | $219,100 | $40,700 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $5,604 | $233,110 | $40,700 | $192,410 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $223,380 | $40,700 | $182,680 |
| 2016 | $5,375 | $220,360 | $40,700 | $179,660 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $203,560 | $40,700 | $162,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,050 | $40,700 | $144,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map