NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $165,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
942 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2025

Last sale price $153,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $987 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of February 2025

Lots of care and love in this 2 bedroom ranch home! Well maintained home! Furnace, a/c , water heater 2019, Roof 2013. Very spacious great room sizes. All appliances remain with the home including washer/dryer. Covered large patio! Lots of space in the garage for storage!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Jewett

Keller Williams Revolution License #475136881 Listed on: 01/14/2025

Keller Williams Revolution

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Quah

Keller Williams Revolution License #475210353

Keller Williams Revolution

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,900

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 75
  • Landscaped Professionally

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 942 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,900

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

5,619 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Laundry, First Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 942
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 942
  • Basement Description: Crawl
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 942

• Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakdale Elementary
  • High School: Normal Community West High Schoo
  • Middle/Junior School: Parkside Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75 X 75
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1900.46
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2025
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
List Price
$148,000
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.38%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$157,006

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,006
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.42%
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Outstanding Balance
$144,643
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,364

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Gray Elmer E
Bought by
Heape Jean L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,750
Interest Rate
3.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Gray Michael E
Bought by
Gray Elmer E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,750
Interest Rate
3.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Gray Elmer E
Bought by
Gray Elmer E and Gray Michael Edward

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orozco Jillian Emilia $153,000 None Listed On Document
Heape Jean L $89,000 None Available
Gray Elmer E -- None Available
Gray Elmer E -- None Available
Gray Elmer E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Orozco Jillian Emilia $145,350
Previous Owner Heape Jean L $66,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Sold $153,000 +3.4% $162 / Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 For Sale $148,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,803 $48,755 $10,338 $38,417
2024 $1,995 $44,672 $9,472 $35,200
2022 $1,995 $36,137 $7,662 $28,475
2021 $2,042 $34,095 $7,229 $26,866
2020 $2,052 $33,741 $7,154 $26,587
2019 $1,993 $33,560 $7,116 $26,444
2018 $1,992 $33,205 $7,041 $26,164
2017 $1,921 $33,205 $7,041 $26,164
2016 $1,900 $33,205 $7,041 $26,164
2015 $2,765 $32,427 $6,876 $25,551
2014 $1,341 $32,427 $6,876 $25,551
2013 -- $32,427 $6,876 $25,551
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12268593

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-29-481-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.