1202 Janice Ln Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated payment $1,580/month
Highlights
- Home fronts a canal
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
- Cul-De-Sac
- Ranch Style House
- 4 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Joyful on Janice Ln! This contemporary-meets-rustic, canal-front home on Wixom Lake has been extensively improved and offers open-concept living that seamlessly blends comfort and style. Inside you'll find; fresh, earth tone paint colors, new carpet, vinyl plank floors and untouched stainless steel appliances. Energy-efficient LED dimmable lighting in the entryway and kitchen while the completely renovated primary bath features stone countertops, new vanities, lighting and a stunning, custom tile walk-in shower with a European, overhead faucet. Enjoy peaceful mornings or chilly evening gatherings in the heated sunroom overlooking the water. Throughout the home, you'll find ample windows that brighten the space and offer serene views of the surrounding neighborhood. The property's layout maximizes functionality, making it the perfect backdrop for your life's most cherished moments. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or anyone needing extra space will appreciate the 4-car garage with additional room for a workshop. 6 more cars can fit in the driveway comfortably and the 22K whole-home generator may also be included with a great offer. With extensive improvements already completed and Wixom Lake returning soon, this move-in-ready home offers the ideal blend of lake living and modern comfort. *Lake assessment is published in the agent remarks*
Listing Agent
Century 21 Signature Realty Midland License #MBR-6501433519 Listed on: 03/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70x150
- Home fronts a canal
- Cul-De-Sac
- Street terminates at a dead end
Parking
- 4 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Vinyl Siding
- Vinyl Trim
Interior Spaces
- 1,507 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 030-130-000-064-00
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $77,200 | $0 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $7 | $73,100 | $0 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $702 | $55,100 | $0 | $55,100 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $50,100 | $0 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $59,000 | $0 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $57,900 | $0 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $54,100 | $0 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $52,900 | $10,500 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $52,700 | $17,500 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,650 | $10,500 | $38,150 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -3.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $269,000 | +63.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -2.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -5.4% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Midland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 50202111
APN: 030-130-000-064-00
- 1125 Oakwood St
- 4610 Poplar Dr
- 4260 Lake Dr
- 4261 Charlebois Dr
- 4019 Bay Ave
- VL Pinconning Rd
- 1264 Happy Rd
- 4110 Bayview Rd
- 4210 Bayview Rd
- 1165 E Maple St
- 4042 S Oak Dr
- 1231 Aspen Dr
- 4025 Cobblestone Ct
- 4800 Maxson Dr
- 1253 Denton Creek Rd
- 60 Estey Rd
- 1375 Estey Rd
- 3950 Shorkey Dr
- 3642 Beech St
- 1216 Ashton St
- 4851 N Verity Rd
- 207 E May St
- 3857 N Castor Rd
- 320 N Cedar St
- 7420 Orion Ct
- 2529 Brookwood Dr
- 6123 Eastman Ave
- 5301 Dublin Ave
- 5220 Hedgewood Dr
- 516 N 4th St
- 4512 N Saginaw Rd
- 4016 Pfeiffer Ct
- 1442 S 11 Mile Rd
- 5111 Russell St
- 4712 Jefferson Ave
- 2804 Dartmouth Dr
- 2201 E Ashman St
- 314 Princeton Ct
- 115 Eastlawn Dr
- 509 Ashman St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.