Studio
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Lexington St, Lamar, MO 64759. 1202 Lexington St is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Frock Norman and Frock Wanda
Bought by
Feltenberger Thomas and Feltenberger Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Lee Wesley W and Lee Mary J
Bought by
Frock Norman and Frock Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feltenberger Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Frock Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $101,670 | $15,320 | $86,350 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $43,220 | $15,320 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $43,220 | $15,320 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $41,880 | $9,100 | $32,780 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $41,880 | $9,100 | $32,780 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $18,860 | $0 | $18,860 |
| 2019 | $726 | $11,420 | $0 | $11,420 |
| 2018 | $711 | $11,210 | $0 | $11,210 |
| 2017 | $823 | $13,040 | $0 | $13,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map