1202 Marion Ave Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,151
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Marion Ave, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $255,429, approximately $118 per square foot. 1202 Marion Ave is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Cordes Billy H and Cordes Stella M
Bought by
Peters Lezlee B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,414
Outstanding Balance
$65,785
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Lezlee B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Lezlee B | $99,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $19,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $754 | $19,930 | $1,000 | $18,930 |
| 2023 | $754 | $17,750 | $1,000 | $16,750 |
| 2022 | $573 | $15,420 | $1,000 | $14,420 |
| 2021 | $558 | $14,164 | $1,000 | $13,164 |
| 2020 | $523 | $14,180 | $1,000 | $13,180 |
| 2019 | $498 | $13,540 | $1,000 | $12,540 |
| 2018 | $467 | $12,780 | $1,000 | $11,780 |
| 2017 | $467 | $12,780 | $1,000 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $467 | $12,780 | $1,000 | $11,780 |
| 2015 | $445 | $12,220 | $1,000 | $11,220 |
| 2014 | $436 | $12,000 | $1,000 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | $436 | $12,000 | $1,000 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map