Seller's Agent in 2013
Renee Hudgens
Realty of Maine
(207) 991-4926
15 in this area
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $317,000
Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom with 1.15 acre lot.New:roof,pellet stove, windows,flooring,kitchen with island, 1.5 bath.Great mudroom with custom built-in cabinets as well as back den and 1st floor tiled laundry.You've got to see the decorating!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Randall Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Worster Kraig K | -- | -- | |
| Worster Kraig K | -- | -- | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | -- | -- | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randall Christopher | $167,422 | |
| Closed | Randall Christopher | $167,422 | |
| Previous Owner | First Horizon Home Loans | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First Horizon Home Loans | $73,469 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $153,000 | -7.2% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2013 03/17/13 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $280,600 | $29,600 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $209,000 | $29,600 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $188,500 | $28,400 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $162,900 | $27,300 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $161,400 | $27,300 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $161,400 | $27,300 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $151,100 | $27,300 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $151,100 | $27,300 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $410 | $151,100 | $27,300 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $151,100 | $27,300 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $151,100 | $27,300 | $123,800 |
| 2013 | $2,816 | $134,600 | $26,700 | $107,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Renee Hudgens
Realty of Maine
(207) 991-4926
15 in this area
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kim Meagher Shelly
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
(207) 659-7876
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1083596
APN: BRER-000019-000000-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.