1202 Ohio Ave Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $932,878 - $1,201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Ohio Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $1,085,220, approximately $805 per square foot. 1202 Ohio Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Cape May City Elementary School, Richard M. Teitelman School, and Lower Cape May Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Obrien Robert L
Bought by
Obrien Robert L and Obrien Caroline J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Obrien Marguerite K
Bought by
Obrien Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obrien Robert L | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $465,600 | $271,000 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $4,921 | $465,600 | $271,000 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map