1202 Park Ave Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $394,383
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Park Ave, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $382,346, approximately $256 per square foot. 1202 Park Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Trioaks Capital Llc
Bought by
Dhanwin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Perry Melvin
Bought by
Trioaks Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Perry Melvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Virgo Raymond L and Bourne Andrea A
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Perry Myrtle J Wells and Wells Myrtle J
Bought by
Virgo Raymond L and Bourne Andrea A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhanwin Llc | $305,500 | Tryon Title | |
| Dhanwin Llc | $305,500 | Tryon Title | |
| Trioaks Capital Llc | $255,000 | Metro Title | |
| Trioaks Capital Llc | $255,000 | Metro Title | |
| Perry Melvin | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $177,654 | None Available | |
| Virgo Raymond L | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Virgo Raymond L | $162,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $356,426 | $120,000 | $236,426 |
| 2024 | $3,704 | $356,426 | $120,000 | $236,426 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $205,147 | $56,000 | $149,147 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $205,147 | $56,000 | $149,147 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $205,147 | $56,000 | $149,147 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $205,147 | $56,000 | $149,147 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $175,810 | $46,000 | $129,810 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $175,810 | $46,000 | $129,810 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $175,810 | $46,000 | $129,810 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $175,810 | $46,000 | $129,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,275 | $40,000 | $130,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,275 | $40,000 | $130,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map