1202 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $1,092,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,330
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $948,187, approximately $218 per square foot. 1202 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Terence Starzl and Teodolinda Starzl
Bought by
Starzl Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Starzl Terence and Starzl Terence H
Bought by
Starzl Terence and Starzl Teodolinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,105
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Mardesich Andrea Michelle
Bought by
Starzl Terence H and Starzl Teodolinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,541
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Mardesich John A and Story George B
Bought by
Mardesich Charles Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starzl Family Revocable Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Starzl Terence | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Starzl Terence H | $349,950 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Mardesich Charles Michael | $79,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starzl Terence | $353,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Starzl Terence H | $344,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,082 | $974,200 | $565,800 | $408,400 |
| 2025 | $6,818 | $812,400 | $522,900 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $6,818 | $793,900 | $517,800 | $276,100 |
| 2023 | $7,857 | $956,800 | $650,000 | $306,800 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $628,000 | $365,700 | $262,300 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $372,000 | $232,800 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $352,400 | $232,800 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $302,100 | $196,600 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $271,100 | $183,000 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $249,200 | $164,000 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $304,500 | $163,000 | $141,500 |
| 2013 | $3,406 | $243,600 | $112,000 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map