1202 Saint John Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated payment $1,778/month
Total Views
16,941
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$139
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Attic
- Corner Lot
- Fireplace
- Matias de Llano Elementary School Rated A-
- Great Room
- Front Porch
About This Home
Corner lot house, near schools shopping centers and Country club. 878 sq.ft. non Main L.A. are from attached garage, attached Storage ,rear and front open porch..
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 8,385 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,231 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $306,000 | $99,530 | $206,470 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $293,991 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,313 | $267,668 | $93,409 | $174,259 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $251,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $226,604 | $70,897 | $155,707 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | $223,020 | $70,940 | $152,080 |
| 2019 | $5,732 | $224,970 | $70,940 | $154,030 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $198,550 | $64,570 | $133,980 |
| 2017 | $5,247 | $200,310 | $64,570 | $135,740 |
| 2016 | $5,032 | $192,100 | $47,370 | $144,730 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $66,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Public Records
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20261172
APN: 236296