1202 Tacoma St Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $136,882 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Tacoma St, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $161,471, approximately $108 per square foot. 1202 Tacoma St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $824 | $22,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $801 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $608 | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $21,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $609 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $639 | $18,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $639 | $18,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map