NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1202 Tyler Dr Lebanon, MO 65536

Estimated Value: $197,815 - $205,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,149 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Central Air
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of February 2018

This home is located at 1202 Tyler Dr, Lebanon, MO 65536 since 23 January 2018 and is currently estimated at $200,954, approximately $128 per square foot. This property was built in 2001. 1202 Tyler Dr is a home located in Laclede County with nearby schools including Joe D. Esther Elementary School, Maplecrest Elementary School, and Boswell Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Crabtree

Century 21 Laclede Realty License #2014011911 Listed on: 01/23/2018

Century 21 Laclede Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Burk

Realty Executives of Lebanon License #1999105655

Realty Executives of Lebanon

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,411 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 130.35
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-5.0-15-004-015-011.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

10,411 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Cross Street: Beck Ln
  • Municipality Township: Lebanon
  • Age: 17
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Space/Crawl or Other
  • Bedroom Types: Main Floor Master
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Kitchen: Walk-In Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 6
  • Square Footage: 1568
  • Total Full Baths: 2

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Elementary School: Lebanon RIII
  • Junior High School: Lebanon Middle School
  • School District: Lebanon R-III
  • Senior High School: Lebanon Sr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 80 x 130.35
  • Lot Number: 9
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10411
  • Acres: 0.2390

Tax Info

  • Prop Asses Cty Tx: Yes
  • Taxes Paid: 845
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2016
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13-5.0-15-004-015-011.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2018
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Shindelar Neely A
Bought by
Adent Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Richard Crabtree
Century 21 Laclede Realty
Buyer's Agent
Becky Burk
Realty Executives of Lebanon
List Price
$99,900
Current Estimated Value
$200,954

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.39%
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,291
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$117,663

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2012
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Shinderlar Neely A
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Long
Century 21 Maddux Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Default NonMember
Century 21 Hometown Realty Rp
List Price
$95,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
M & T Bank
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Leaming Mark
Bought by
M & T Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Northrup Michael L
Bought by
Leaming Mark and Leaming Joy Grace

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,625
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Weaver Dale Alan
Bought by
Northrup Michael L and Northrup Amie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,119
Interest Rate
5.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Shinderlar Neely A -- None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- None Available
M & T Bank $89,100 None Available
Leaming Mark -- None Available
Northrup Michael L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adent Properties Llc $98,000
Previous Owner Shinderlar Neely A $48,000
Previous Owner Leaming Mark $92,625
Previous Owner Northrup Michael L $86,119
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Sold -- -- --
01/25/2018 01/25/18 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2018 01/23/18 For Sale $99,900 +4.2% $64 / Sq Ft
09/14/2012 09/14/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/23/2012 08/23/12 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2012 06/26/12 For Sale $95,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $939 $18,640 $0 $0
2024 $939 $16,470 $0 $0
2023 $968 $16,470 $0 $0
2022 $902 $16,470 $0 $0
2021 $993 $16,473 $1,672 $14,801
2020 $998 $16,473 $1,672 $14,801
2019 $956 $16,470 $1,670 $14,800
2018 $889 $16,320 $1,670 $14,650
2017 $843 $16,320 $0 $0
2016 $843 $16,320 $0 $0
2015 $843 $16,320 $0 $0
2014 $843 $16,320 $0 $0
2013 -- $16,320 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS18004434

MARIS MLS

APN: 13-5.0-15-004-015-011.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.