1202 W Daniel St Champaign, IL 61821
Clark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $269,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 W Daniel St, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $250,435, approximately $245 per square foot. 1202 W Daniel St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, St John Lutheran School, and Montessori Habitat School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Gray William R and Gray Elizabeth A
Bought by
Bilger Corey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,232
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Schissel L J and Schissel Amy P
Bought by
Gray William P and Gray Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Reed Michael R and Reed Donna M
Bought by
Schissel L J and Schissel Amy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilger Corey L | $200,000 | Allied Capital Title | |
| Gray William P | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Schissel L J | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bilger Corey L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray William P | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schissel L J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,454 | $76,900 | $27,320 | $49,580 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $68,540 | $24,350 | $44,190 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $62,430 | $22,180 | $40,250 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $57,590 | $20,460 | $37,130 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $56,460 | $20,060 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $53,770 | $19,100 | $34,670 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $52,670 | $18,710 | $33,960 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $51,850 | $18,420 | $33,430 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $49,850 | $17,710 | $32,140 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $48,830 | $17,350 | $31,480 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $47,960 | $17,040 | $30,920 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $47,960 | $17,040 | $30,920 |
| 2013 | $3,498 | $47,960 | $17,040 | $30,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map