1202 W Woods Rd Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $457,320 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 W Woods Rd, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $477,580, approximately $227 per square foot. 1202 W Woods Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Piscitelli Clemente and Piscitelli Maria L
Bought by
Meehan John B and Sepkowski Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1991
Sold by
Monast Geraldine M and Monast Gerard L
Bought by
Piscitelli Clemente and Maturo Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1987
Sold by
Smeriglio Edward A
Bought by
Preston Geraldine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meehan John B | $172,000 | -- | |
| Piscitelli Clemente | $165,000 | -- | |
| Preston Geraldine M | $193,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Preston Geraldine M | $25,000 | |
| Open | Preston Geraldine M | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Preston Geraldine M | $258,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,294 | $275,520 | $59,920 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $9,311 | $167,440 | $42,000 | $125,440 |
| 2023 | $9,440 | $167,440 | $42,000 | $125,440 |
| 2022 | $9,290 | $167,440 | $42,000 | $125,440 |
| 2021 | $8,781 | $167,440 | $42,000 | $125,440 |
| 2020 | $8,689 | $167,160 | $73,150 | $94,010 |
| 2019 | $8,167 | $167,160 | $73,150 | $94,010 |
| 2018 | $8,017 | $167,160 | $73,150 | $94,010 |
| 2017 | $7,566 | $167,160 | $73,150 | $94,010 |
| 2016 | $7,582 | $167,160 | $73,150 | $94,010 |
| 2015 | $7,833 | $191,660 | $84,840 | $106,820 |
| 2014 | $7,653 | $191,660 | $84,840 | $106,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map