NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $95,000 - $133,323

2 Beds
1 Bath
880 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2023

Last sale price $112,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $665 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Yankton High School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of February 2023

CUTE home perfect for a family-home or as an investment. Covered front porch leads to living room and dining. Spacious kitchen offers tons of room. This home has 2 bedrooms with hardwood flooring; there's also a bonus room that would be a great office or nonconforming bedroom. Bathroom has newer walk-in shower. Main floor laundry. Large yard provides multiple opportunities. This affordable home won't last long - schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerry Woehl

The Move Group Brokerage Phone: 605-760-7214 Listed on: 01/05/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Martin

Vision Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $532

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 11,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R2 Single Family

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$532

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Style: 1 Story or Ranch
  • Property Features: Main Floor Laundry, Newer Shingles, Newer Windows, Porch
  • Legal Description: LT 29 DAKOTA NATL S/D, City and County of Yankton, South Dakota
  • Not Included: tenant belongings
  • Personal Property Included: appliances, stacked laundry, furnishings not belonging to tenant
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 127.27
  • Region: Yankton City Limits
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Electric Provider: NorthWestern Energy
  • Internet T V Phone Provide: CenturyLink, MIDCO, Bluepeak (Vast), Unknown
  • Natural Gas Provider: MidAmerican Energy
  • Propane Provider: None
  • Property Purchase Contingency: No
  • Video Recording Device: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 1
  • Basement: Crawl, Full
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Above Grade: 880
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Main: 880
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Total: 880

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.27
  • Parcel No: 78.170.001.290
  • Geo Subdivision: SD
  • Lot Size Sf: 11800
  • Zoning: R2 Single Family

Tax Info

  • Estimated Taxes: 532
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2021
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$71,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-16.47%
Current Estimated Value
$110,581

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,581
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.91%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2020
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$53,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-3.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
49.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Meyers Elva
Bought by
Meyers Dean and Patton Kristi

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vk & Associates Llc $71,000 Yankton Title Company
Smith Cade J $53,000 Yankton Title Company Inc
Meyers Dean -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2023 02/13/23 Sold $112,000 +1.9% $127 / Sq Ft
01/09/2023 01/09/23 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2023 01/05/23 For Sale $109,900 +54.8% $125 / Sq Ft
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Sold $71,000 -16.5% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 For Sale $85,000 +60.4% $97 / Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Sold $53,000 -3.6% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2020 10/28/20 For Sale $55,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $884 $67,400 $5,100 $62,300
2024 $977 $62,600 $5,100 $57,500
2023 $779 $52,900 $5,100 $47,800
2022 $532 $39,400 $5,100 $34,300
2021 $441 $25,700 $5,100 $20,600
2020 $405 $21,000 $0 $0
2019 $391 $21,000 $0 $0
2018 $389 $21,000 $0 $0
2017 $398 $21,000 $0 $0
2016 -- $21,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $21,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $16,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $16,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 115554

Meridian Association of REALTORS®

APN: 78.170.001.290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.