1202 Yale Ave Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Yale Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $417,471, approximately $210 per square foot. 1202 Yale Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Uraco Susan T
Bought by
Schipritt Cathy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schipritt Cathy J | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Schipritt Cathy J | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,127 | $295,500 | $80,600 | $214,900 |
| 2024 | $6,359 | $207,400 | $67,300 | $140,100 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $207,400 | $67,300 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $207,400 | $67,300 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $5,915 | $207,400 | $67,300 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $218,400 | $86,500 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $6,375 | $218,400 | $86,500 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $218,400 | $86,500 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $6,235 | $218,400 | $86,500 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $6,091 | $218,400 | $86,500 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $5,988 | $218,000 | $86,500 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $5,862 | $218,000 | $86,500 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map