Austin Main
Resolute Realty
(855) 580-5763
33 Total Sales
1 in West Carmel
$417,500 Price
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $793,000
This home is located at 12021 Hoover Rd, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $620,971, approximately $382 per square foot. 12021 Hoover Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clay Center Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Carmel High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Austin Main
Resolute Realty
(855) 580-5763
33 Total Sales
1 in West Carmel
$417,500 Price
Nichole Kammers
Epique Inc
(317) 376-4825
78 Total Sales
3 in West Carmel
$208K - $700K Price Range
Ilanit Gat
F.C. Tucker Company
(463) 238-4602
132 Total Sales
2 in West Carmel
$435K - $610K Price Range
Raveendran Dudhlur
Forthright Real Estate
(463) 234-8767
60 Total Sales
3 in West Carmel
$403K - $995K Price Range
Leslie Luebcke
Pursuit Realty, LLC
(855) 841-5139
59 Total Sales
1 in West Carmel
$530,999 Price
Saman Baig
Wilson Trust Realty LLC
(855) 718-0549
21 Total Sales
1 in West Carmel
$410,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | First American Title | ||
| Winterberg Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Don | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $65,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $368,100 | $213,400 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $358,200 | $213,400 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $358,200 | $213,400 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $314,300 | $205,200 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $305,400 | $205,200 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $305,400 | $205,200 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $302,700 | $202,500 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $302,700 | $202,500 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $310,300 | $202,500 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $296,700 | $202,500 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $243,800 | $148,500 | $95,300 |
| 2013 | $2,990 | $236,900 | $148,500 | $88,400 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.