Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Dehler
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 373-7922
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $319,000
Must See 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home in Pleasant Run Farms. Striking Renovation with Open Floor Plan. Contemporary, Modern Kitchen with Stainless Appliances & Granite Counters. All New Updated Tile bathrooms. New Paint, Carpet, Hardwood Floors, Lighting Fixtures and so much more. Finished Basement Bonus Room. This will not last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2013004107 Listed on: 10/24/2016
Co-Listed By
Sonya Rose
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2016004040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Laurie M | $167,000 | -- | |
| Edgar Construction Llc | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Laurie M | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Edgar Construction Llc | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | Off Market | $167,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | Sold | $167,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2016 10/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | For Sale | $167,000 | +145.6% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2016 06/26/16 | Off Market | $68,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $68,000 | -28.4% | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -5.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $77,861 | $12,775 | $65,086 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $77,861 | $12,775 | $65,086 |
| 2022 | $5,253 | $73,063 | $11,057 | $62,006 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $73,063 | $11,057 | $62,006 |
| 2020 | $5,264 | $73,063 | $11,057 | $62,006 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $58,451 | $8,845 | $49,606 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $58,451 | $8,845 | $49,606 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $58,451 | $8,845 | $49,606 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $46,340 | $9,632 | $36,708 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $46,340 | $9,632 | $36,708 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $46,340 | $9,632 | $36,708 |
| 2013 | $3,105 | $47,285 | $9,828 | $37,457 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Dehler
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 373-7922
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pat Adams
Coldwell Banker Realty
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Sonya Rose
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lakisha Scruggs
Huff Realty
(513) 518-3350
4 in this area
169 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Maurice Warren
eXp Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1515450
APN: 590-0411-0338
Ask me questions while you tour the home.