12026 E 37th St Tulsa, OK 74146
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,602 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12026 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $186,401, approximately $165 per square foot. 12026 E 37th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ellen Ochoa Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
R & M Realty Llc
Bought by
Maldonado Oscar R Aguilar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,491
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Rnc Properties Inc
Bought by
R & M Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Hinnen Ronald and Hinnen Diane
Bought by
Hinnen Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Oscar R Aguilar | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| R & M Realty Llc | $141,500 | Apex Title | |
| Rnc Properties Inc | $78,000 | Apex Title | |
| Hinnen Diane | -- | -- | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Oscar R Aguilar | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $16,739 | $2,362 | $14,377 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $15,942 | $2,872 | $13,070 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $14,962 | $2,872 | $12,090 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $10,674 | $2,622 | $8,052 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $10,165 | $2,497 | $7,668 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $10,165 | $2,497 | $7,668 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $9,706 | $2,384 | $7,322 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $9,244 | $2,271 | $6,973 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $8,803 | $2,162 | $6,641 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $8,547 | $2,497 | $6,050 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $8,547 | $2,497 | $6,050 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $8,547 | $2,497 | $6,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map