NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12028 Bradt Rd Cato, NY 13033

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $382,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,220 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2017

Last sale price $127,400 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 166% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,130 / mo

170 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 10.8 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of May 2017

10+ acres, mainly woods. 5 car detached garage, 5 bedrms, New Master bath being installed for a total of 2.5 baths ! Stone fireplace in a large Living room, Large Formal dining, Large Kitchen, Family rm, Office, Den, & work out room and so much more !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dean Cummins

Listing by Sun Harvest Realty Inc. License #31CU0570806 Listed on: 08/01/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Dean Cummins

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,775

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 10.8 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Built-In Oven
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 053289-040-000-0001-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,775

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

10.8 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: TOWN/IRA
  • Directions: Take route 370 to Cato Meridian elementary school, turn onto Bradt Road, go up 1+ miles on Right. Just past Dalton Road.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 10.8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 053289-040-000-0001-005-000-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3775.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Applebee William and Applebee Rhonda A
Bought by
Applebee William
Current Estimated Value
$338,687

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,626
Outstanding Balance
$118,886
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,801

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2016
Closed on
May 1, 2017
List Price
$158,900
Sold Price
$127,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,500
-19.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.45%
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Applebee William -- --
Applebee William -- None Listed On Document
Applebee William $127,400 None Available
Cummins Dean D $85,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Applebee William $123,626
Closed Applebee William $123,626
Previous Owner Applebee William $109,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2017 05/02/17 Sold $127,400 -1.9% $57 / Sq Ft
01/18/2017 01/18/17 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2017 01/06/17 Price Changed $129,900 -7.1% $59 / Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Price Changed $139,900 -12.0% $63 / Sq Ft
08/01/2016 08/01/16 For Sale $158,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,880 $120,800 $30,900 $89,900
2024 $3,869 $120,800 $30,900 $89,900
2023 $4,052 $120,800 $30,900 $89,900
2022 $4,026 $120,800 $30,900 $89,900
2021 $4,111 $120,800 $30,900 $89,900
2020 $6,441 $120,800 $30,900 $89,900
2019 -- $120,800 $30,900 $89,900
2018 $3,943 $120,800 $30,900 $89,900
2017 $5,466 $120,800 $30,900 $89,900
2016 $2,643 $106,600 $26,700 $79,900
2015 -- $106,600 $26,700 $79,900
2014 -- $106,600 $26,700 $79,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S359303

Central New York Information Services

APN: 053289-040-000-0001-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.