12029 Edgemere Cir Reston, VA 20190
Reston Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12029 Edgemere Cir, Reston, VA 20190 and is currently estimated at $792,124, approximately $538 per square foot. 12029 Edgemere Cir is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lake Anne Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Marshall Evan A and Roth Alison
Bought by
Marshall Family Trust and Marshall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Johnston Alan W
Bought by
Marshall Evan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Rallier Group Inc
Bought by
Johnston Alan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Evan A | $325,000 | -- | |
| Johnston Alan W | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnston Alan W | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Alan W | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,188 | $743,860 | $205,000 | $538,860 |
| 2024 | $8,188 | $667,600 | $190,000 | $477,600 |
| 2023 | $7,542 | $630,330 | $170,000 | $460,330 |
| 2022 | $7,636 | $630,330 | $170,000 | $460,330 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $567,100 | $155,000 | $412,100 |
| 2020 | $7,310 | $584,060 | $155,000 | $429,060 |
| 2019 | $6,990 | $558,540 | $155,000 | $403,540 |
| 2018 | $5,907 | $513,680 | $155,000 | $358,680 |
| 2017 | $6,000 | $496,650 | $145,000 | $351,650 |
| 2016 | $5,987 | $496,650 | $145,000 | $351,650 |
| 2015 | $5,776 | $496,650 | $145,000 | $351,650 |
| 2014 | $5,481 | $472,310 | $135,000 | $337,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map