12029 Hancock Rd Clermont, FL 34711
Postal Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12029 Hancock Rd, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $300,265, approximately $263 per square foot. 12029 Hancock Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Hunt Catherine A and Hunt Ernest Catherine
Bought by
Rosado Federico
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Outstanding Balance
$31,557
Interest Rate
6.1%
Estimated Equity
$268,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Rosado Federico
Bought by
Rosado Federico and Rosado Teresa H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosado Federico | $99,900 | -- | |
| Rosado Federico | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |