1203-7 Beach Ave E Unit 3 Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $342,462 - $423,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203-7 Beach Ave E Unit 3, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $391,616, approximately $593 per square foot. 1203-7 Beach Ave E Unit 3 is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Tzoumas Connie
Bought by
Connie Tzoumas Revocable Trust and Tzoumas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Amalia Tulumbo
Bought by
Tzoumas Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1991
Sold by
Cohen Fred R
Bought by
Tulumba Christos and Tulumba Amalia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Tzoumas Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tzoumas Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Tulumba Christos | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $138,900 | $115,000 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $138,900 | $115,000 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $138,900 | $115,000 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $138,900 | $115,000 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $138,900 | $115,000 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $138,900 | $115,000 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $138,900 | $115,000 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $138,900 | $115,000 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $138,900 | $115,000 | $23,900 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $138,900 | $115,000 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $138,900 | $115,000 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $138,900 | $115,000 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map