1203 Andover Rd Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $701,928 - $833,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Andover Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $777,232, approximately $308 per square foot. 1203 Andover Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Balcerski Kenneth
Bought by
Balcerski Kenneth and Condie Claire A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,223
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Balcerski Kenneth and Balcerski Susan
Bought by
Balcerski Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Williamson Robert
Bought by
Balcerski Kenneth and Balcerski Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Berrnabeo Anthony
Bought by
Williamson Robert and Kramer Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balcerski Kenneth | -- | Anchor Title Agency Llc | |
| Balcerski Kenneth | -- | Anchor Title | |
| Balcerski Kenneth | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Balcerski Kenneth | $309,000 | -- | |
| Williamson Robert | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balcerski Kenneth | $346,000 | |
| Closed | Balcerski Kenneth | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balcerski Kenneth | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balcerski Kenneth | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Robert | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,782 | $430,800 | $172,000 | $258,800 |
| 2024 | $10,206 | $430,800 | $172,000 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $9,749 | $430,800 | $172,000 | $258,800 |
| 2022 | $9,749 | $430,800 | $172,000 | $258,800 |
| 2021 | $9,585 | $430,800 | $172,000 | $258,800 |
| 2020 | $9,279 | $430,800 | $172,000 | $258,800 |
| 2019 | $9,116 | $430,800 | $172,000 | $258,800 |
| 2018 | $9,008 | $430,800 | $172,000 | $258,800 |
| 2017 | $8,801 | $430,800 | $172,000 | $258,800 |
| 2016 | $8,767 | $430,800 | $172,000 | $258,800 |
| 2015 | $8,375 | $430,800 | $172,000 | $258,800 |
| 2014 | $6,708 | $390,000 | $172,000 | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map