1203 Arcola Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $721,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Arcola Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $672,392, approximately $309 per square foot. 1203 Arcola Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Campos Laura Sosa
Bought by
Sosa Laura Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Silbiger Stephen
Bought by
Campos Laura Sosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,050
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Silbiger Stephen
Bought by
Campos Laura Sosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,050
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Stark J Frank J and Stark L M
Bought by
Silbiger Stephen and Silbiger Faith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Laura Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Laura Sosa | $399,000 | -- | |
| Campos Laura Sosa | $399,000 | -- | |
| Silbiger Stephen | $469,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campos Laura Sosa | $379,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Laura Sosa | $379,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Silbiger Stephen | $353,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,686 | $531,900 | $213,500 | $318,400 |
| 2024 | $6,686 | $517,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,802 | $502,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $488,000 | $213,500 | $274,500 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $460,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $433,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $406,200 | $167,800 | $238,400 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $386,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $365,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map