1203 Bent Creek Ct Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $32,914 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Bent Creek Ct, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $186,479, approximately $138 per square foot. 1203 Bent Creek Ct is a home with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Roberds Laura Gsegner
Bought by
Plymale Mary Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plymale Mary Margaret | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $20,400 | $20,000 | $400 |
| 2024 | $493 | $18,400 | $18,000 | $400 |
| 2023 | $491 | $18,400 | $18,000 | $400 |
| 2022 | $563 | $18,400 | $18,000 | $400 |
| 2021 | $465 | $14,400 | $14,000 | $400 |
| 2020 | $347 | $10,400 | $10,000 | $400 |
| 2019 | $352 | $10,400 | $10,000 | $400 |
| 2018 | $126 | $10,400 | $10,000 | $400 |
Source: Public Records
Map