1203 Berkshire Dr Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $409,123 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Berkshire Dr, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $443,031, approximately $185 per square foot. 1203 Berkshire Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Panganis Steven J
Bought by
Panganis Steven J and Panganis Kristin N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Pleasant Meadows Development Llc
Bought by
Panganis Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,883
Outstanding Balance
$125,778
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,253
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panganis Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Panganis Steven J | $30,000 | Bell Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panganis Steven J | $198,883 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $202,700 | $34,000 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $51 | $183,800 | $37,700 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $169,000 | $33,000 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $6,249 | $156,000 | $37,100 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $6,116 | $151,600 | $24,000 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $5,934 | $144,100 | $24,000 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $133,800 | $20,000 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $5,608 | $121,700 | $20,000 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $121,100 | $18,600 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,500 | $17,200 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,700 | $26,000 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,500 | $32,000 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map