1203 Beta Ct Unit 104 Rockwall, TX 75087
Studio
--
Bath
14,556
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Beta Ct Unit 104, Rockwall, TX 75087. 1203 Beta Ct Unit 104 is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Howard Dobbs Elementary School, Herman E. Utley Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Stagliano Vincent J
Bought by
Spec Aero Properties Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,321
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spec Aero Properties Lp | -- | Fnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spec Aero Properties Lp | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,349 | $1,224,887 | $489,954 | $734,933 |
| 2023 | $18,349 | $1,023,287 | $229,764 | $793,523 |
| 2022 | $22,186 | $1,232,840 | $236,870 | $995,970 |
| 2021 | $16,487 | $827,190 | $232,720 | $594,470 |
| 2020 | $17,296 | $838,430 | $232,710 | $605,720 |
| 2019 | $14,718 | $681,230 | $114,280 | $566,950 |
| 2018 | $14,621 | $660,580 | $114,280 | $546,300 |
| 2017 | $14,946 | $651,165 | $114,280 | $536,885 |
| 2016 | $14,115 | $614,990 | $114,280 | $500,710 |
| 2015 | $21,614 | $927,070 | $114,280 | $812,790 |
| 2014 | $21,614 | $927,070 | $114,280 | $812,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map