1203 Bingham Arch Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,724
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Bingham Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $615,724, approximately $250 per square foot. 1203 Bingham Arch is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Edwards Thomas Allen and Edwards Sheila M
Bought by
Honeycutt Katalena Consuelo and Honeycutt Kendal Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$615,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Torrijos Guillermo Herrera and Vallejo Liliana Angel
Bought by
Edwards Thomas Allen and Edwards Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Graf Construction Co Two Llc
Bought by
Torrijos Guillermo H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,132
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Katalena Consuelo | $615,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Edwards Thomas Allen | $404,000 | Attorney | |
| Torrijos Guillermo H | $395,165 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honeycutt Katalena Consuelo | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Thomas Allen | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torrijos Guillermo H | $316,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $573,600 | $185,000 | $388,600 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $545,700 | $185,000 | $360,700 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $542,000 | $185,000 | $357,000 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $443,100 | $160,000 | $283,100 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $400,900 | $140,000 | $260,900 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $396,300 | $130,000 | $266,300 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $382,700 | $130,000 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $375,300 | $130,000 | $245,300 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $375,300 | $130,000 | $245,300 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $359,000 | $120,000 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map