1203 Cactus Trail Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Cactus Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $449,910, approximately $237 per square foot. 1203 Cactus Trail is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Benjamin Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Hartman Warren L and Hartman Laurette K
Bought by
Muci Aferdite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,285
Outstanding Balance
$25,770
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,140
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muci Aferdite | $162,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muci Aferdite | $149,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,459 | $129,608 | $35,381 | $94,227 |
| 2023 | $10,038 | $117,590 | $32,100 | $85,490 |
| 2022 | $9,538 | $109,280 | $29,830 | $79,450 |
| 2021 | $9,126 | $103,740 | $28,320 | $75,420 |
| 2020 | $8,895 | $100,630 | $27,470 | $73,160 |
| 2019 | $8,678 | $97,040 | $26,490 | $70,550 |
| 2018 | $7,903 | $89,640 | $25,350 | $64,290 |
| 2017 | $7,756 | $86,070 | $24,340 | $61,730 |
| 2016 | $8,256 | $88,760 | $23,250 | $65,510 |
| 2015 | $8,172 | $84,020 | $22,010 | $62,010 |
| 2014 | $8,139 | $81,890 | $21,450 | $60,440 |
| 2013 | $7,977 | $83,850 | $21,960 | $61,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map