1203 Calais Ln Unit 6 Key West, FL 33040
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,746,294 - $2,112,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Calais Ln Unit 6, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,936,431, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 1203 Calais Ln Unit 6 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Horace O'Bryant School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Dickerson Onnie D and Mackall Larry L
Bought by
Cieszkiewicz Paul Allen and Means Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$682,500
Outstanding Balance
$596,621
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,339,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Ruzic Lana R and Ruzic Ronald M
Bought by
Dickerson Onnie D and Mackall Larry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Bought by
Dickerson Onnie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Bought by
Dickerson Onnie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Bought by
Dickerson Onnie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cieszkiewicz Paul Allen | $975,000 | Attorney | |
| Dickerson Onnie D | $350,000 | -- | |
| Dickerson Onnie D | $259,000 | -- | |
| Dickerson Onnie D | $250,000 | -- | |
| Dickerson Onnie D | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cieszkiewicz Paul Allen | $682,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,080 | $1,117,336 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,936 | $1,085,847 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,936 | $1,054,221 | $732,860 | $321,361 |
| 2022 | $8,841 | $1,058,117 | $732,860 | $325,257 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $840,753 | $555,034 | $285,719 |
| 2020 | $7,819 | $846,901 | $552,340 | $294,561 |
| 2019 | $7,718 | $828,159 | $533,479 | $294,680 |
| 2018 | $8,074 | $850,592 | $552,340 | $298,252 |
| 2017 | $4,867 | $526,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $515,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,120 | $512,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,271 | $508,214 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map