Estimated Value: $531,269 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Cerramar Ct, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $548,317, approximately $267 per square foot. 1203 Cerramar Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Slansky Joseph G
Bought by
Helton Robert D and Helton Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Outstanding Balance
$28,801
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,516
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helton Robert D | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helton Robert D | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $491,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $618 | $455,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $454,200 | $0 | $0 |