1203 E 13th St Austin, TX 78702
East Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $921,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 E 13th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $778,818, approximately $356 per square foot. 1203 E 13th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Blackshear Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and Eastside Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Neal Robert F
Bought by
Neal Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Mary Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,858 | $872,635 | $468,188 | $404,447 |
| 2023 | $17,419 | $962,773 | $450,000 | $512,773 |
| 2022 | $15,636 | $791,715 | $450,000 | $341,715 |
| 2021 | $14,362 | $659,813 | $300,000 | $359,813 |
| 2020 | $13,420 | $625,664 | $300,000 | $325,664 |
| 2018 | $11,819 | $533,818 | $300,000 | $233,818 |
| 2017 | $10,525 | $471,951 | $200,000 | $271,951 |
| 2016 | $10,794 | $484,015 | $180,000 | $304,015 |
| 2015 | $8,429 | $407,615 | $150,000 | $257,615 |
| 2014 | $8,429 | $354,173 | $150,000 | $204,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map