Estimated Value: $115,531 - $160,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 E Delaware Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $138,383, approximately $106 per square foot. 1203 E Delaware Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Bought by
Hardy Thomas W and Hardy Georgia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Thomas W | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,031 | $34,545 | $4,249 | $30,296 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $34,545 | $4,249 | $30,296 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $30,844 | $3,794 | $27,050 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $30,844 | $3,794 | $27,050 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $29,397 | $3,794 | $25,603 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $29,397 | $3,794 | $25,603 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $30,064 | $3,880 | $26,184 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $26,040 | $2,345 | $23,695 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $26,753 | $2,409 | $24,344 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $26,040 | $2,345 | $23,695 |
| 2013 | $1,531 | $25,875 | $2,270 | $23,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map