1203 E Hidden Ranch Loop Palmer, AK 99645
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 E Hidden Ranch Loop, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $381,984, approximately $196 per square foot. 1203 E Hidden Ranch Loop is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Palmer High School, Sherrod Elementary School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Spinell Homes Inc
Bought by
Selay Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Spinell Homes Inc
Bought by
Kochuten Richard S and Kochuten Lorena L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,209
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selay Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Kochuten Richard S | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kochuten Richard S | $255,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $406,200 | $46,000 | $360,200 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $377,400 | $46,000 | $331,400 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $363,000 | $46,000 | $317,000 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $330,400 | $46,000 | $284,400 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $292,800 | $46,000 | $246,800 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $274,900 | $46,000 | $228,900 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $273,300 | $42,000 | $231,300 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $269,000 | $42,000 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $264,900 | $42,000 | $222,900 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $262,600 | $42,000 | $220,600 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $253,200 | $42,000 | $211,200 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $250,100 | $42,000 | $208,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map