1203 Fairview St Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $90,412 - $137,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Fairview St, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $107,103, approximately $99 per square foot. 1203 Fairview St is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Lonoke Primary School, Lonoke Elementary School, and Lonoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Bought by
Knox Family Ent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Bought by
Us Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Bought by
Guenther and Guenther Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Bought by
Vincent and Wife
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1987
Bought by
Powell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1982
Bought by
Cox
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Family Ent | $60,000 | -- | |
| Knox Family Ent | $60,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank | $52,700 | -- | |
| Us Bank | $52,700 | -- | |
| Guenther | $62,000 | -- | |
| Vincent | $46,000 | -- | |
| Powell | $38,000 | -- | |
| Cox | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $12,920 | $2,400 | $10,520 |
| 2024 | $737 | $12,920 | $2,400 | $10,520 |
| 2023 | $737 | $12,920 | $2,400 | $10,520 |
| 2022 | $737 | $12,920 | $2,400 | $10,520 |
| 2021 | $737 | $12,920 | $2,400 | $10,520 |
| 2020 | $338 | $12,500 | $2,400 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $314 | $12,500 | $2,400 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $339 | $12,500 | $2,400 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $689 | $12,500 | $2,400 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $339 | $12,500 | $2,400 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $342 | $12,550 | $2,400 | $10,150 |
| 2014 | $342 | $12,550 | $2,400 | $10,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map