1203 Lewisville Rd Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Lewisville Rd, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $98,936. 1203 Lewisville Rd is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J. E. Harper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Capital One N A
Bought by
Rt Investments L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Hortman Alton M
Bought by
Adair Asset Management Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rt Investments L L C | $49,051 | First Financial Title | |
| Adair Asset Management Llc | $794 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $7,530 | $350 | $7,180 |
| 2024 | $812 | $7,530 | $350 | $7,180 |
| 2023 | $745 | $6,850 | $320 | $6,530 |
| 2022 | $748 | $6,850 | $320 | $6,530 |
| 2021 | $751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $737 | $6,850 | $320 | $6,530 |
| 2019 | $653 | $6,200 | $320 | $5,880 |
| 2018 | $595 | $6,200 | $320 | $5,880 |
| 2017 | $565 | $6,200 | $320 | $5,880 |
| 2016 | $576 | $6,200 | $320 | $5,880 |
| 2010 | $540 | $6,200 | $320 | $5,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map