1203 May Ave McHenry, IL 60051
Pistakee Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,701 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 May Ave, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $300,425, approximately $209 per square foot. 1203 May Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2017
Sold by
Cannell Monika L
Bought by
Cannell Monika L and The Monika L Cannell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2015
Sold by
Treptau Werner R
Bought by
Treptau Werner R and Werner R Treptau Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Treptau Werner and Treptau Ingeburg
Bought by
Treptau Werner R and Werner R Treptau Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannell Monika L | -- | None Available | |
| Treptau Werner R | -- | Attorney | |
| Treptau Werner R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,057 | $83,590 | $5,953 | $77,637 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $70,077 | $14,191 | $55,886 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $65,012 | $13,165 | $51,847 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $60,544 | $12,260 | $48,284 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $58,020 | $11,749 | $46,271 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $55,095 | $11,157 | $43,938 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $50,600 | $10,651 | $39,949 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $47,489 | $9,996 | $37,493 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $44,382 | $9,342 | $35,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,695 | $9,197 | $34,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map