1203 Meadow Brook St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $164,759 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,753
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Meadow Brook St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $174,586, approximately $99 per square foot. 1203 Meadow Brook St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $11,375 | $600 | $10,775 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $11,375 | $600 | $10,775 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $11,375 | $600 | $10,775 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $11,375 | $600 | $10,775 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $11,375 | $600 | $10,775 |
| 2020 | $968 | $9,220 | $600 | $8,620 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $11,025 | $600 | $10,425 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $11,025 | $600 | $10,425 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $11,025 | $600 | $10,425 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $11,025 | $600 | $10,425 |
| 2015 | $184 | $8,547 | $800 | $7,747 |
| 2014 | $184 | $8,547 | $800 | $7,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map