1203 N 18th St Superior, WI 54880
Central Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,493 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,574
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 N 18th St, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $192,123. 1203 N 18th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School and Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Lake Superior Investments
Bought by
Minor William R and Minor Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor William R | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Minor William R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $142,500 | $10,500 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $142,500 | $10,500 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $81,700 | $9,000 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $81,700 | $9,000 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $81,700 | $9,000 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $81,700 | $9,000 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $81,700 | $9,000 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $81,700 | $9,000 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $81,700 | $9,000 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $81,700 | $9,000 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $72,700 | $9,000 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $81,700 | $9,000 | $72,700 |
| 2013 | $1,734 | $81,700 | $9,000 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map