1203 N School St Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,818 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 N School St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $225,955, approximately $170 per square foot. 1203 N School St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $69,002 | $15,103 | $53,899 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $63,223 | $13,838 | $49,385 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $51,143 | $11,194 | $39,949 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $48,252 | $10,561 | $37,691 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $47,750 | $10,451 | $37,299 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $47,494 | $10,395 | $37,099 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $46,991 | $10,285 | $36,706 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $46,991 | $10,285 | $36,706 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $46,991 | $10,285 | $36,706 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $45,890 | $10,044 | $35,846 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $45,890 | $10,044 | $35,846 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,890 | $10,044 | $35,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map