1203 Nokomis Dr Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $355,909
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
60
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Nokomis Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently priced at $355,909. 1203 Nokomis Dr is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2021
Sold by
Murray Kevin S
Bought by
Foye Gregory J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,325
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foye Gregory J | $285,000 | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foye Gregory J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $980 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $83,300 | $0 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $91,400 | $0 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $84,700 | $0 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $80,800 | $0 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $80,000 | $26,300 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,000 | $30,100 | $49,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,500 | $26,300 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,300 | $26,300 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map