Estimated Value: $197,000 - $392,198
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Old Savannah Rd, Ailey, GA 30410 and is currently estimated at $300,050, approximately $137 per square foot. 1203 Old Savannah Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery County Elementary School, Montgomery County Middle School, and Montgomery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Fisher Gilbert F
Bought by
Fisher Edna H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Bought by
Fisher Gilbert F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Edna H | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Gilbert F | $99,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $87,534 | $23,104 | $64,430 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $87,534 | $23,104 | $64,430 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $87,535 | $23,104 | $64,430 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $87,534 | $23,104 | $64,430 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $87,534 | $23,104 | $64,430 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $79,434 | $23,104 | $56,330 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $79,434 | $23,104 | $56,330 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $79,434 | $23,104 | $56,330 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $79,434 | $23,104 | $56,330 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $81,282 | $25,492 | $55,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,302 | $25,492 | $53,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,852 | $22,042 | $53,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map