1203 Park Ave Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $62,594 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Park Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $95,149, approximately $101 per square foot. 1203 Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and Rosemont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
M
Bought by
Birdyshaw Alan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2011
Sold by
Heath Sandra L
Bought by
M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,500
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Lee Wood
Bought by
Heath Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1984
Sold by
Bryan Bryan and Bryan Stephens
Bought by
Lee Wood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1981
Sold by
Polly Julian E and Polly Logan
Bought by
Bryan Bryan and Bryan Stephens
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1980
Sold by
Rhodes Rhodes and Rhodes Langford
Bought by
Polly Julian E and Polly Logan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1977
Sold by
Evelyn Nathan P and Evelyn Lee
Bought by
Rhodes Rhodes and Rhodes Langford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1970
Sold by
Charlie W Lee
Bought by
Evelyn Nathan P and Evelyn Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Sold by
Ester T Cato
Bought by
Charlie W Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birdyshaw Alan D | $40,000 | -- | |
| M | $20,500 | -- | |
| Heath Sandra L | $22,000 | -- | |
| Lee Wood | $17,000 | -- | |
| Bryan Bryan | $15,500 | -- | |
| Polly Julian E | $14,500 | -- | |
| Rhodes Rhodes | $6,000 | -- | |
| Evelyn Nathan P | -- | -- | |
| Charlie W Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | M | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $23,720 | $3,400 | $20,320 |
| 2024 | $433 | $15,880 | $3,400 | $12,480 |
| 2023 | $416 | $15,240 | $3,400 | $11,840 |
| 2022 | $397 | $14,240 | $3,400 | $10,840 |
| 2021 | $275 | $9,120 | $3,400 | $5,720 |
| 2020 | $275 | $9,120 | $3,400 | $5,720 |
| 2019 | $205 | $6,800 | $2,720 | $4,080 |
| 2018 | $232 | $7,680 | $2,880 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $243 | $8,048 | $2,856 | $5,192 |
| 2016 | $243 | $8,048 | $2,856 | $5,192 |
| 2015 | $181 | $8,334 | $2,904 | $5,430 |
| 2014 | $244 | $8,048 | $2,904 | $5,144 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,356 | $2,904 | $5,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map