RENTED MAR 31, 2026

Hudson Harbor 1203 River Rd Unit 20C Edgewater, NJ 07020

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $435,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
865 Sq Ft
1971 Built

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • Community Pool
  • 2-minute walk to James Monroe Field
  • River View
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of March 2026

Enjoy luxury living right on the water at the prestigious Hudson Harbour High Rise in Edgewater! This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental unit with den/dining area features spectacular views of the Hudson River and the GW Bridge from every window and the terrace! Also, enjoy the various building amenities (doorman, pool, gym, tennis court and more) along with having all utilities included (cable/internet not included). This unit is perfectly located for commuters looking for convenient transportation to NYC via the Ferry and bus stops near by. Come see this rental today and make this view your new everyday morning rise!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stacey Yates

Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group Listed on: 01/06/2026

Year Built

  • 1971

Property Views

  • Views to the North

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • PropertySubType: Condominium
  • View Type:Pond View: North, City, River
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric, Gas, Heat, Hot Water, Microwave, Ov/Rang/Gs, Refrigerator, Water
  • Reso Association Amenities: 24hr Sec, Doorman, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Play Area, Pool Outdoor, Tennis Court(s)
  • Reso Pets Allowed: Pets Conditional
  • Co List Office Phone: 973-783-7400
  • MLS Status: Leased - Leased
  • Directions: River Road
  • Year Built Details: 1970's
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1971

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Sook Eui Lee
Bought by
Bernal Sarah
Current Estimated Value
$410,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,499
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$209,633

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Lee Stanley
Bought by
Lee Sook Eui

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
5.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1997
Sold by
Hurst Elaine and Hurst William J
Bought by
Lee Stanley

Bernal Sarah -- --
Lee Sook Eui $294,000 --
Lee Stanley $58,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bernal Sarah $252,000
Closed Bernal Sarah --
Previous Owner Lee Sook Eui $220,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Rented -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Rent $2,950 +5.4% --
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Rented $2,800 -1.8% --
10/14/2024 10/14/24 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Off Market $2,850 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,839 $322,100 $180,000 $142,100
2024 $4,604 $304,500 $165,800 $138,700
2023 $4,149 $288,300 $153,000 $135,300
2022 $4,399 $272,900 $153,000 $119,900
2021 $5,189 $241,400 $150,000 $91,400
2020 $4,695 $241,400 $150,000 $91,400
2019 $4,577 $241,400 $150,000 $91,400
2018 $4,425 $241,400 $150,000 $91,400
2017 $4,345 $241,400 $150,000 $91,400
2016 $4,295 $241,400 $150,000 $91,400
2015 $4,237 $241,400 $150,000 $91,400
2014 $4,106 $241,400 $150,000 $91,400

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 26000130

New Jersey MLS

APN: 13-00025-0000-00008-0000-C020C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.