1203 Riverside Ct Allen, TX 75013
Watters Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,219
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Riverside Ct, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $667,569, approximately $207 per square foot. 1203 Riverside Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Frances E. Norton Elementary School, Ereckson Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Witherington Stephen Alan and Witherington Lisa Dawn
Bought by
Witherington Family Revocable Living Trust and Witherington
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Rivera Hector L and Hernandez Mabel
Bought by
Lemay Lisa D and Witherington Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,040
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Booth Randall P and Booth Elizabeth
Bought by
Rivera Hector L and Hernandez Mabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
6.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Scott Felder Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Booth Randall P and Booth Elizabeth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Bon Terre B Ltd
Bought by
Scott Felder Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witherington Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lemay Lisa D | -- | Fatco | |
| Rivera Hector L | -- | -- | |
| Booth Randall P | -- | -- | |
| Scott Felder Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemay Lisa D | $293,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Hector L | $229,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Booth Randall P | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Rivera Hector L | $43,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,545 | $643,833 | $176,000 | $467,833 |
| 2024 | $9,396 | $609,297 | $176,000 | $465,141 |
| 2023 | $9,396 | $553,906 | $139,150 | $521,715 |
| 2022 | $9,997 | $503,551 | $139,150 | $426,838 |
| 2021 | $9,733 | $457,774 | $108,900 | $348,874 |
| 2020 | $9,679 | $439,125 | $96,800 | $342,325 |
| 2019 | $9,748 | $422,000 | $96,800 | $325,200 |
| 2018 | $9,698 | $412,302 | $96,800 | $315,502 |
| 2017 | $9,469 | $402,580 | $96,800 | $305,780 |
| 2016 | $9,075 | $378,187 | $78,650 | $299,537 |
| 2015 | $7,650 | $335,750 | $78,650 | $257,100 |
| 2014 | $7,650 | $317,731 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map